• Feb 27, 2022 from 7:15pm to 8:15pm
  • Location: ONLINE EXCLUSIVE
  • Latest Activity: 11 hours ago

 

Thanks for your support of the Sacramento Film Awards! 

For 26 years The Sacramento Film Awards (TM) has recognized the filmmakers of our region and the films of the Sacramento Film Festival. This year's program is set for 7:15pm Feb 27th @ www.CaliforniaFilm.net LIVE! 

 

 10229811679?profile=RESIZE_710x

SUBMIT to the 2022 Sac Film Fest

 

 
SACRAMENTO FILM AWARDS 2022 - THE CHARLIES
   
       
       
  OUTSTANDING CINE SOUL BLOOM Jazmen Darnell Brown
  CINE SOUL LEGACY PRODUCER The Hyers Sisters, Voices For Freedom Susheel Bibbs
  OUTSTANDING CINE SOUL - Long Form The McHenry Trial, Don't Judge a Kid by Their Hoodie Ken Sagoes
  SACRAMENTO RISING STAR The McHenry Trial (DeShawn McHenry) Kaleb Alexander Roberts
  SACRAMENTO CINE SOUL STAR Carla Fleming Rise Again Carla Fleming (STAR)Nick Leisure (Director)
      Dolores Roberts
       
  OUTSTANDING ENVIRONMENTAL VISION Where There Once Was Water Brittany App
  OUTSTANDING ANIMATION Bane of The Beasts Alexis Wong
  FUTURE VISUINARY Divest! Emily Fraser
  OUTSTANDING LONG FORM Tubes Samantha Laurenti
  OUTSTANDING CINE LATINO Liz Is Fine Christina Rabago
       
       
  PEOPLE'S CHOICE AWARDS    
       
  OUTSTANDING DP CLASS of 2022 CLASS PRESIDENT JOESEPH KATCHES
      JOHN ALEXANDER JIMENEZ
      TIM WALTON
      CASEY WILSON
      BLAKE BARNETT
       
  OUTSTANDING REGIONAL ACTOR CLASS of 2022   Pharoah Harrington
    CLASS PRESIDENT Rafael Siegel
      Jesse Janzen
      Steve Dakota
      Jack Kohler
       
  OUTSTANDING REGIONAL ACTRESS   Anne Marie Olsen
      Carla Fleming
      Sheri Z. Heller
    CO-CLASS PRESIDENT Alma Leiva
    CO-CLASS PRESIDENT Nicole Berry
       
  OUTSTANDING REGIONAL FILMMAKER   Susheel Bibbs
      Manuel Crosby - Darren Knap
      Nick Leisure
      Josh Pierson
    CLASS PRESIDENT Darin Wood - Christy Savage
       
  OUSTANDING REGIONAL FILM CHAMPION   Ray Tater
      Vincent Dee Miles
      Don Black
      Dr. Jorge Santana
    CLASS PRESIDENT Tim Munier
       
  OUTSTANDING FILM TECH WIZARD   Miles Smythe - DP
      Bo of Botown Sound
      John Dahl Honore - Composer
      Blaine Santos - Sound/DP
    CLASS PRESIDENT Cherry Skary - Make Up
       
       
  SPECIAL PRESENTERS PRESENTERS NINO MANCUSO & SEAN WING
       
  AUDIENCE CHOICE 48 Hr FILM   Kimberly Ford (Erdicator)
      Anthony Cutro (Return of the Quarantine Germaphobe)
      Evie Kuhl (A Woman Arrives Home)
      Ellijah Heflin (The Claw)
      Johneen Jones (And Victory Was Her Name)
      John S Occhipinti (Twilight Zone - The Masked Man)
      Noah Heflin (Quarantined Zombie)
      Pharoah Harrington (Polaris-Wind of Deception)
      Richard Herrera (Vines)
      James Myers (Citizen 19)
      Martin Rawlings-Fein (Bisexual: C'mon You Can Say It!)
      Ethan Eskilson (Alternative Timeline)
    CLASS PRESIDENT Vinnie Langdon (What The Ding Dong)

GRAND JURY AWARD 48-HOUR FILM   ETHAN ESKILSON                  

GRAND JURY AWARD OUTSTANDING FILM LOVE THY NEIGHBOR - The Story of Christian Riley GARCIA Brandon Smith

You need to be a member of California Film Foundation to add comments!

Join California Film Foundation

Comments

This reply was deleted.