SFF 2015 SCHEDULE

DATE/TIME TITLE/VENUE FILM MAKER

SAT. April 25th TOWER THEATER
7:00 PM ALL THINGS MUST PASS  
The Anti-Mascot Sean Stuart/Colin Hanks
All Things Must Pass Sean Stuart/Colin Hanks
 
SUN. APRIL 26th CREST THEATER
7:00 PM 48 HOURS SACRAMENTO
MON. APRIL 27th DELTA KING
   
7:00 PM AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 MINUTES
A Perro Flaco Laura Ferrés
No Love Lost Shekhar Bassi
High Lows Alessio Zanin
Kindred Spirit Fontaine irina
   
TUES. APRIL 28th DELTA KING
DON'T QUIT, THE JOE ROTH STORY
7:00 PM Don't Quit: The Joe Roth Story Bob Rider, Phil Schaaf
WED. APRIL 29th ESQUIRE THEATER
7:00 PM PLAYING TO WIN
PLAYING TO WIN Rusty Prevatt
 
 
THURS. APRIL 30th DELTA KING
 
7:00 PM IN THE TURN
Stealth Melissa Hoppe
In The Turn Bernard Parham
   
FRI. MAY 1st DELTA KING
 
7:00 PM HARD ASS CINEMA
The Men of Santa Muerte Jared Januschka
Pseudo Tony Abbate
The Club Andy Gibbins
Franky and The Ant Billy Hayes
The Stomach Dan Dixon
Open 24 Hrs. Mike Makowsky
Katsar be Kessef Celine Dahan
Lose-Lose David Janove
   
SAT. MAY 2nd DELTA KING
 
10:00 AM-5:00 PM DIGITAL ODYSSEY CONFERENCE
11:00 AM FURTURE VISIONARIES
Emotional Dimensions of the James River michelle marquez
Kers Alexia Salingaros
Girl With a View Alexia Salingaros
Mara Yi Zhong
Love, and Other Devices Elle Stanion-McDermid
Cinder Pupkin Stephanie Dieter
   
1:00 PM WORLD'S GREATEST SHORTS
Sabre Dance Ilya Rozhkov
The Anniversary Mike Makowsky
Deep Breakfast Jonathan Patch
Dear 1109 Aaron Orullian
Dating Eliza Simon Allen
Wedlocked Tyler Ham Pong
Keeper of the Past Marco J. Riedl
3:00 PM NORCAL ALL STARS PART I
Games We Played Brett Rogstad
Right Person Wrong Time Christina Kim
Sovereign's Water jack kohler
How to Kill Someone You Hate Wonpyo Hong
When the Land Turned Black Blaire Briody
Dryden – The Small Town... Chris Jordan-Bloch
Estate Tyler Kinney
Flashing Ricardo Ramos
Green Thumb Kiel Murray
5:00 PM PURSUING HAPPINESS
Pursuing Happiness Nicholas Kraft
7:00 PM UMBRELLA MAN
Umbrella Man Joseph Grasso
  SAG-AFTRA FILMMAKER BASH
  (at the Other Office)
   
   
SUN. MAY 3rd DELTA KING
   
   
10:00 AM-4:00 PM AMERICAN SCREENWRITER'S CONFERENCE
11:30 AM CINE LATINO
Perfidia David Figueroa García
The Other Barrio

Louis F. Dematteis, Dante Betteo

2:00 PM PENCILS DOWN
Nostalgic Ronald Eltanal
Pencils Down! - The 100 Days of the  Brian S. Kalata
Writer's Guild Strike  
   
4:00 PM NORCAL ALL STARS PART II
Mark Herzig movie  
The Anti-Mascot Sean Stuart
K'ina Kil Jack kohler
Thinking Out Loud AJ Singh
Rude Awakening Joshua Michael Garner
Hugh Gorman: Artist of the American River Chris McKee
   
7:00 PM SACRAMENTO FILM AWARDS  
   

Photos

  • Add Photos
  • View All

Special CFF Programs

CFF Thanks Our Partners

© 2019   Created by California Film Foundation.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service